3404 Lansdowne Ct Edgewood, MD 21040
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $330,278
Studio
3
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3404 Lansdowne Ct, Edgewood, MD 21040 and is currently estimated at $309,820, approximately $179 per square foot. 3404 Lansdowne Ct is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2004
Sold by
Sokolowski Mark
Bought by
Henning Jung and Jung Teonja
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1988
Sold by
Haller Steven
Bought by
Sokolowski Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,150
Interest Rate
10.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1986
Sold by
Hubbard George E
Bought by
Haller Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,501
Interest Rate
10.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henning Jung | $144,900 | -- | |
| Sokolowski Mark | $87,900 | -- | |
| Haller Steven | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sokolowski Mark | $90,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Haller Steven | $10,501 | |
| Closed | Henning Jung | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,140 | $215,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,140 | $200,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,033 | $186,500 | $53,300 | $133,200 |
| 2022 | $1,956 | $179,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,909 | $172,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,909 | $165,400 | $53,300 | $112,100 |
| 2019 | $1,902 | $164,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,878 | $164,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,871 | $163,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $163,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,003 | $163,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,003 | $179,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map