3404 Pinyon Pine Ln Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,000 - $480,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3404 Pinyon Pine Ln, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $442,104, approximately $282 per square foot. 3404 Pinyon Pine Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Bernard L. Hughes Elementary School, Norman N. Glick Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2019
Sold by
Burrow Amy
Bought by
Burrow Amy Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2001
Sold by
Arnerich Larry F and Arnerich Marilyn K
Bought by
Burrow Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,800
Outstanding Balance
$62,083
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$380,021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burrow Amy Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Burrow Amy | $170,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burrow Amy | $164,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,693 | $256,140 | $72,316 | $183,824 |
| 2024 | $2,643 | $251,119 | $70,899 | $180,220 |
| 2023 | $3,173 | $246,196 | $69,509 | $176,687 |
| 2022 | $2,888 | $241,370 | $68,147 | $173,223 |
| 2021 | $2,994 | $236,638 | $66,811 | $169,827 |
| 2020 | $2,949 | $234,212 | $66,126 | $168,086 |
| 2019 | $2,893 | $229,621 | $64,830 | $164,791 |
| 2018 | $2,846 | $225,119 | $63,559 | $161,560 |
| 2017 | $2,781 | $220,706 | $62,313 | $158,393 |
| 2016 | $2,723 | $216,380 | $61,092 | $155,288 |
| 2015 | $2,684 | $213,131 | $60,175 | $152,956 |
| 2014 | $2,540 | $200,500 | $45,000 | $155,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map