3405 E Ridgeway Rd Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,606,000 - $1,745,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,726
Sq Ft
$608/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3405 E Ridgeway Rd, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,658,259, approximately $608 per square foot. 3405 E Ridgeway Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Nohl Canyon Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2017
Sold by
Banzuelo Antonio Joseph and Banzuelo Linda
Bought by
Banzuelo Antonio Joseph and Banzuelo Linda Louise
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banzuelo Antonio Joseph | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,452 | $784,615 | $412,851 | $371,764 |
| 2024 | $8,452 | $769,231 | $404,756 | $364,475 |
| 2023 | $8,265 | $754,149 | $396,820 | $357,329 |
| 2022 | $8,104 | $739,362 | $389,039 | $350,323 |
| 2021 | $7,876 | $724,865 | $381,411 | $343,454 |
| 2020 | $7,803 | $717,433 | $377,500 | $339,933 |
| 2019 | $7,702 | $703,366 | $370,098 | $333,268 |
| 2018 | $7,584 | $689,575 | $362,841 | $326,734 |
| 2017 | $7,265 | $676,054 | $355,726 | $320,328 |
| 2016 | $7,123 | $662,799 | $348,751 | $314,048 |
| 2015 | $7,019 | $652,844 | $343,513 | $309,331 |
| 2014 | $6,868 | $640,056 | $336,784 | $303,272 |
Source: Public Records
Map