3406 E 40th St Minneapolis, MN 55406
Howe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,000 - $289,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3406 E 40th St, Minneapolis, MN 55406 and is currently estimated at $250,188, approximately $400 per square foot. 3406 E 40th St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Hiawatha Community School, Howe Elementary School, and Sanford Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2019
Sold by
Nygaard Beth Beth
Bought by
Brown Sarah Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,726
Outstanding Balance
$174,652
Interest Rate
3.73%
Estimated Equity
$75,536
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2009
Sold by
Betiku Ola
Bought by
Fischer Paula C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2007
Sold by
Toguam Ivy
Bought by
Betiku Ola
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Select Equity Investments
Bought by
Toquan Ivy and Toquan Craig
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Sold by
Clemens Pamela Hall
Bought by
Select Equity Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1997
Sold by
Williams Welton R
Bought by
Hall Pamela M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Sarah Sarah | $265,500 | -- | |
| Fischer Paula C | $150,000 | -- | |
| Betiku Ola | $200,500 | -- | |
| Toquan Ivy | $91,000 | -- | |
| Select Equity Investments Llc | $78,000 | -- | |
| Hall Pamela M | $62,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Sarah Sarah | $199,726 | |
| Closed | Brown Sarah Sarah | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,349 | $185,000 | $70,000 | $115,000 |
| 2023 | $2,258 | $191,000 | $70,000 | $121,000 |
| 2022 | $2,187 | $190,000 | $51,000 | $139,000 |
| 2021 | $2,015 | $177,000 | $35,000 | $142,000 |
| 2020 | $2,013 | $170,000 | $12,200 | $157,800 |
| 2019 | $1,846 | $159,000 | $9,200 | $149,800 |
| 2018 | $1,639 | $144,500 | $9,200 | $135,300 |
| 2017 | $1,427 | $116,000 | $8,400 | $107,600 |
| 2016 | $1,477 | $116,000 | $8,400 | $107,600 |
| 2015 | $1,659 | $122,000 | $8,400 | $113,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,500 | $8,400 | $120,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map