3407 Arroyo Ave Davis, CA 95618
East Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $558,000 - $864,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3407 Arroyo Ave, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $771,828, approximately $434 per square foot. 3407 Arroyo Ave is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Fred T. Korematsu Elementary School At Mace Ranch, Frances Ellen Watkins Harper Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silveira Pio Andre R | $465,000 | Placer Title | |
| Quach Dinh Thanh | $530,000 | Placer Title | |
| Bear River Investment Group Inc | $429,700 | -- | |
| Crowley Chris | -- | -- | |
| Compton Mario L | $245,000 | North American Title Guarant | |
| Vu Phuonglinh Do | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Vu Phuonglinh Do | $207,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silveira Pio Andre R | $372,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quach Dinh Thanh | $359,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Compton Mario L | $220,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Vu Phuonglinh Do | $159,650 | |
| Closed | Quach Dinh Thanh | $117,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,912 | $595,735 | $269,041 | $326,694 |
| 2023 | $8,912 | $572,604 | $258,595 | $314,009 |
| 2022 | $8,641 | $561,377 | $253,525 | $307,852 |
| 2021 | $8,486 | $550,370 | $248,554 | $301,816 |
| 2020 | $8,368 | $544,728 | $246,006 | $298,722 |
| 2019 | $8,059 | $534,048 | $241,183 | $292,865 |
| 2018 | $7,582 | $523,577 | $236,454 | $287,123 |
| 2017 | $7,456 | $513,312 | $231,818 | $281,494 |
| 2016 | $7,309 | $503,248 | $227,273 | $275,975 |
| 2015 | $7,073 | $495,690 | $223,860 | $271,830 |
| 2014 | $7,073 | $485,981 | $219,475 | $266,506 |
Map
- 3708 Los Cerros Place
- 3324 La Playa Dr
- 1411 Camphor Ln
- 2746 5th St
- 1421 Vigo Ct
- 2841 Cascade Place
- 3948 Cowell Blvd
- 1501 Chalupa Place
- 1408 Santander Ct
- 3718 Maidu Place
- 1714 Arena Dr
- 1619 Monarch Ln
- 1107 Baylor Terrace
- 1001 Vanderbilt Terrace
- 4318 Cowell Blvd
- 2617 Loyola Dr
- 1013 Ginkgo Cir
- 912 Los Robles St
- 1007 Ginkgo Cir
- 1001 Ginkgo Cir
- 3413 Arroyo Ave
- 3309 Arroyo Ct
- 3419 Arroyo Ave
- 3310 Arroyo Ct
- 3316 Arroyo Ct
- 3303 Arroyo Ct
- 3406 Arroyo Ave
- 3425 Arroyo Ave
- 1007 Bendita Ct
- 3322 Arroyo Ct
- 3412 Arroyo Ave
- 3400 Arroyo Ave
- 3418 Arroyo Ave
- 1013 Bendita Ct
- 3328 Arroyo Ct
- 1001 Bendita Ct
- 3424 Arroyo Ave
- 3430 Arroyo Ave
- 3218 Via Verde Terrace
- 3212 Via Verde Terrace Unit D
Ask me questions while you tour the home.