Seller's Agent in 2024
Kirk DeSpain
Call Realty, Inc.
(602) 989-1755
6 in this area
178 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $529,721 - $636,000
Come see this beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home in a great location. This home has a 2 car carport and direct access to the home. There is a living room, a nice kitchen and a dining area. There are two bedrooms and a nice size master bedroom. Enjoy extra area in a Large Bonus Room just off the kitchen. The back yard is of nice size. Home has been recently painted, new luxury vinyl flooring, and is ready to move into. Call today to see this home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Call Realty, Inc. License #SA626086000 Listed on: 03/20/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Sharma | $435,000 | Investors Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turner Sharma | $420,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2024 04/10/24 | Sold | $450,000 | -9.1% | $261 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2024 03/27/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/20/2024 03/20/24 | For Sale | $495,000 | 0.0% | $287 / Sq Ft |
| 12/01/2022 12/01/22 | Rented | $2,149 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/30/2022 11/30/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/03/2022 11/03/22 | Price Changed | $2,149 | +2.6% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/04/2022 10/04/22 | Price Changed | $2,095 | -4.6% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/13/2022 09/13/22 | Price Changed | $2,195 | -4.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 08/18/2022 08/18/22 | For Rent | $2,295 | +76.5% | -- |
| 08/12/2017 08/12/17 | Rented | $1,300 | -3.7% | -- |
| 08/12/2017 08/12/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/27/2017 07/27/17 | Price Changed | $1,350 | -3.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 07/21/2017 07/21/17 | Price Changed | $1,395 | -2.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 07/05/2017 07/05/17 | Price Changed | $1,425 | -1.7% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 06/03/2017 06/03/17 | Price Changed | $1,450 | -4.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/30/2017 05/30/17 | For Rent | $1,525 | +52.7% | -- |
| 05/01/2013 05/01/13 | Rented | $999 | -9.2% | -- |
| 05/01/2013 05/01/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/26/2013 03/26/13 | For Rent | $1,100 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,019 | $19,753 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,925 | $18,812 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,925 | $35,610 | $7,120 | $28,490 |
| 2022 | $1,906 | $27,360 | $5,470 | $21,890 |
| 2021 | $1,911 | $24,230 | $4,840 | $19,390 |
| 2020 | $1,852 | $22,720 | $4,540 | $18,180 |
| 2019 | $1,855 | $21,000 | $4,200 | $16,800 |
| 2018 | $1,794 | $19,230 | $3,840 | $15,390 |
| 2017 | $1,590 | $19,020 | $3,800 | $15,220 |
| 2016 | $1,564 | $17,920 | $3,580 | $14,340 |
| 2015 | $1,448 | $16,250 | $3,250 | $13,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Kirk DeSpain
Call Realty, Inc.
(602) 989-1755
6 in this area
178 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Christy Castellani
The Ave Collective
(480) 220-9979
10 in this area
60 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Kathleen Marshall
Reckling Real Estate
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6679894
APN: 166-33-141
Ask me questions while you tour the home.