3407 SE Hosner Terrace Gresham, OR 97080
Sandy River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $669,130 - $764,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3407 SE Hosner Terrace, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $716,565, approximately $266 per square foot. 3407 SE Hosner Terrace is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including East Orient Elementary School, West Orient Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2016
Sold by
Foree Sharon Ann
Bought by
Lupu Victor and Lupu Irina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,000
Outstanding Balance
$283,016
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$433,549
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lupu Victor | $476,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lupu Victor | $357,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |