3408 E Dahlia Dr Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,924 - $495,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,313
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3408 E Dahlia Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $440,981, approximately $335 per square foot. 3408 E Dahlia Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Cove Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2002
Sold by
Sobek Ronald E and Sobek Mitchell Everett
Bought by
Taylor Clarence R and Taylor Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,920
Outstanding Balance
$43,172
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$397,809
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1997
Sold by
Sobek Ronald E
Bought by
Sobek Ronald E and Sobek Mitchell Everett
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1995
Sold by
Allen Michael P
Bought by
Sobek Ronald E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,400
Interest Rate
9.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Clarence R | $129,900 | North American Title Co | |
| Sobek Ronald E | -- | -- | |
| Sobek Ronald E | $80,000 | Network Escrow & Title Agenc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Clarence R | $103,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Sobek Ronald E | $79,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,145 | $13,226 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,091 | $12,597 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,091 | $29,960 | $5,990 | $23,970 |
| 2022 | $1,080 | $23,060 | $4,610 | $18,450 |
| 2021 | $1,098 | $21,020 | $4,200 | $16,820 |
| 2020 | $1,061 | $19,980 | $3,990 | $15,990 |
| 2019 | $1,065 | $17,810 | $3,560 | $14,250 |
| 2018 | $1,027 | $16,800 | $3,360 | $13,440 |
| 2017 | $980 | $16,170 | $3,230 | $12,940 |
| 2016 | $965 | $14,900 | $2,980 | $11,920 |
| 2015 | $895 | $12,520 | $2,500 | $10,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map