3414 E Windrose Dr Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,976 - $534,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3414 E Windrose Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $483,994, approximately $298 per square foot. 3414 E Windrose Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Cove Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2004
Sold by
Millonzi Dennis Michael and Millonzi Sandi S
Bought by
Bleasdale Thomas H and Bleasdale Linda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Outstanding Balance
$64,740
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$419,254
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bleasdale Thomas H | $155,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bleasdale Thomas H | $139,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,781 | $20,565 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,696 | $19,586 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,696 | $33,310 | $6,660 | $26,650 |
| 2022 | $1,680 | $26,130 | $5,220 | $20,910 |
| 2021 | $1,707 | $24,000 | $4,800 | $19,200 |
| 2020 | $1,649 | $23,100 | $4,620 | $18,480 |
| 2019 | $1,656 | $20,770 | $4,150 | $16,620 |
| 2018 | $1,596 | $19,750 | $3,950 | $15,800 |
| 2017 | $1,096 | $17,410 | $3,480 | $13,930 |
| 2016 | $1,079 | $16,330 | $3,260 | $13,070 |
| 2015 | $1,001 | $13,750 | $2,750 | $11,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map