3408 Pikeview Rd Fort Mill, SC 29715
Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,000 - $768,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,012
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3408 Pikeview Rd, Fort Mill, SC 29715 and is currently estimated at $500,929, approximately $248 per square foot. 3408 Pikeview Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Springfield Elementary School, Springfield Middle School, and Nation Ford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2025
Sold by
Norma S Brown Trust and Brown William V
Bought by
Synovus Trust and Norma S Brown Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Synovus Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Synovus Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,349 | $9,681 | $5,535 | $4,146 |
| 2024 | $1,133 | $8,418 | $5,998 | $2,420 |
| 2023 | $1,098 | $8,418 | $5,998 | $2,420 |
| 2022 | $1,088 | $8,418 | $5,998 | $2,420 |
| 2021 | -- | $8,418 | $5,998 | $2,420 |
| 2020 | $1,169 | $8,418 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,112 | $7,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,175 | $7,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,109 | $7,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,094 | $7,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $781 | $7,320 | $4,620 | $2,700 |
| 2013 | $781 | $7,480 | $4,620 | $2,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map