3511 Conway Ct Fort Mill, SC 29715
Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,000 - $431,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,871
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3511 Conway Ct, Fort Mill, SC 29715 and is currently estimated at $405,960, approximately $216 per square foot. 3511 Conway Ct is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Sugar Creek Elementary School, Springfield Middle School, and Nation Ford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2007
Sold by
Saoui Jessica Lauren
Bought by
Saoui Mustapha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2002
Sold by
Fiberline Inc
Bought by
Saoui Mustapha and Saoui Jessica Lauren
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1998
Sold by
Disano Anthony
Bought by
Fiberline Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saoui Mustapha | -- | Attorney | |
| Saoui Mustapha | $160,000 | -- | |
| Fiberline Inc | $158,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,714 | $9,760 | $1,971 | $7,789 |
| 2024 | $1,498 | $8,487 | $1,809 | $6,678 |
| 2023 | $1,452 | $8,487 | $1,809 | $6,678 |
| 2022 | $1,439 | $8,487 | $1,809 | $6,678 |
| 2021 | -- | $8,487 | $1,809 | $6,678 |
| 2020 | $1,545 | $8,487 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,543 | $7,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,630 | $7,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,538 | $7,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,518 | $7,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,089 | $7,380 | $1,800 | $5,580 |
| 2013 | $1,089 | $7,640 | $1,600 | $6,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map