M
Seller's Agent in 2026
Matthew Rollins
Berkshire Hathaway HomeService
(919) 280-9425
8 in this area
94 Total Sales
Stunning 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in the highly sought-after Drewry Hills neighborhood! This beautifully updated home features newer kitchen cabinets, stainless steel appliances, fresh interior paint throughout, and brand-new carpet upstairs. The thoughtfully designed floor plan sits on an incredible lot, complete with a private backyard featuring a paver patio and a brand-new fully fenced and beautifully landscaped yard. Plus, enjoy the convenience of a detached two-car garage!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeService License #279118 Listed on: 03/23/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $465,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $430,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $330,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $250,000 | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $415,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $32,670 | Credit Line Revolving | |
| Previous Owner | $264,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $200,000 | No Value Available | |
| Closed | $37,500 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Sold | $835,000 | +1.2% | $461 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | For Sale | $825,000 | -- | $455 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,503 | $743,393 | $617,500 | $125,893 |
| 2024 | $6,476 | $743,393 | $617,500 | $125,893 |
| 2023 | $6,269 | $573,269 | $365,750 | $207,519 |
| 2022 | $5,824 | $573,269 | $365,750 | $207,519 |
| 2021 | $5,598 | $573,269 | $365,750 | $207,519 |
| 2020 | $5,496 | $573,269 | $365,750 | $207,519 |
| 2019 | $4,698 | $403,647 | $216,000 | $187,647 |
| 2018 | $4,430 | $403,647 | $216,000 | $187,647 |
| 2017 | $4,219 | $403,647 | $216,000 | $187,647 |
| 2016 | $4,132 | $403,647 | $216,000 | $187,647 |
| 2015 | $3,182 | $305,397 | $136,400 | $168,997 |
| 2014 | -- | $305,397 | $136,400 | $168,997 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2026
Matthew Rollins
Berkshire Hathaway HomeService
(919) 280-9425
8 in this area
94 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Lexie Batchelor
Dogwood Properties
(404) 502-7535
3 in this area
122 Total Sales
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 10154681
APN: 1705.11-66-8391-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.