341 Cornell Ave Youngstown, OH 44507
Cottage Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $52,311 - $76,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 341 Cornell Ave, Youngstown, OH 44507 and is currently estimated at $63,828, approximately $53 per square foot. 341 Cornell Ave is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Taft Elementary School, Williamson Elementary School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2018
Sold by
Kukla Joseph J
Bought by
Fagin Glen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2017
Sold by
Kukla Joseph J and Kukla Barbara A
Bought by
Kukla Joseph J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1961
Bought by
Kukla Joseph J and B A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fagin Glen A | $8,000 | None Available | |
| Kukla Joseph J | -- | None Available | |
| Kukla Joseph J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $298 | $6,880 | $610 | $6,270 |
| 2024 | $338 | $6,880 | $610 | $6,270 |
| 2023 | $336 | $6,880 | $610 | $6,270 |
| 2022 | $334 | $5,010 | $670 | $4,340 |
| 2021 | $318 | $5,010 | $670 | $4,340 |
| 2020 | $320 | $5,010 | $670 | $4,340 |
| 2019 | $326 | $4,550 | $610 | $3,940 |
| 2018 | $6 | $4,550 | $610 | $3,940 |
| 2017 | $3 | $4,550 | $610 | $3,940 |
| 2016 | $3 | $5,650 | $610 | $5,040 |
| 2015 | $3 | $5,650 | $610 | $5,040 |
| 2014 | $3 | $5,650 | $610 | $5,040 |
| 2013 | $3 | $5,650 | $610 | $5,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map