341 E 118th Place Unit 2 Los Angeles, CA 90061
Green Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $743,000 - $876,114
About This Home
This home is located at 341 E 118th Place Unit 2, Los Angeles, CA 90061 and is currently estimated at $788,529, approximately $418 per square foot. 341 E 118th Place Unit 2 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including One Hundred Eighteenth Street School, Samuel Gompers Middle School, and Alliance Jack H. Skirball Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Juan Carlos Ruiz | $795,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Moron Amado | $380,000 | Westminster Title Company | |
| Wright Frances | -- | Fidelity Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morales Juan Carlos Ruiz | $728,021 | |
| Previous Owner | Moron Amado | $373,117 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Frances | $168,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,075 | $795,000 | $700,000 | $95,000 |
| 2024 | $5,810 | $441,017 | $208,903 | $232,114 |
| 2023 | $5,701 | $432,370 | $204,807 | $227,563 |
| 2022 | $5,448 | $423,893 | $200,792 | $223,101 |
| 2021 | $5,373 | $415,582 | $196,855 | $218,727 |
| 2019 | $5,215 | $403,258 | $191,017 | $212,241 |
| 2018 | $5,104 | $395,352 | $187,272 | $208,080 |
| 2016 | $4,945 | $380,000 | $180,000 | $200,000 |
| 2015 | $2,462 | $172,204 | $36,027 | $136,177 |
| 2014 | $2,477 | $168,832 | $35,322 | $133,510 |
Map
- 321 E 119th St
- 315 E 118th St
- 445 E 119th St
- 11863 S Avalon Blvd
- 244 E 118th Place
- 644 E 118th Place
- 137 E 119th St
- 11513 S San Pedro St
- 619 E 116th St
- 151 E 121st St
- 351 E 124th St
- 447 E 124th St
- 327 E Lanzit Ave
- 689 E 115th St
- 11415 Link St
- 319 E 113th St
- 632 E 113th St
- 150 E 124th St
- 423 E 127th St
- 11154 Towne Ave
- 349 E 118th Place
- 353 E 118th Place
- 345 E 118th Place
- 359 E 118th Place
- 343 E 118th Place
- 403 E 118th Place
- 341 E 118th Place
- 350 E 118th St
- 354 E 118th St
- 342 E 118th St
- 400 E 118th St
- 407 E 118th Place
- 333 E 118th Place
- 346 E 118th St
- 338 E 118th St
- 402 E 118th St
- 346 E 118th Place
- 352 E 118th Place
- 344 E 118th Place
- 411 E 118th Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.