341 Eagle Hill Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,340,000 - $2,020,000
Studio
6
Baths
4,130
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 341 Eagle Hill Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $1,645,448, approximately $398 per square foot. 341 Eagle Hill Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Bodkin Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2021
Sold by
Shetrone John Lee and Shetrone Trust
Bought by
341 Eagle Hill Road Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2005
Sold by
Schneider Family Charitable
Bought by
Shetrone John L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Schneider Charles A
Bought by
Schneider Family Charitable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2004
Sold by
Schneider Charles A
Bought by
Schneider Family Charitable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 341 Eagle Hill Road Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Shetrone John L | $880,000 | -- | |
| Schneider Family Charitable | -- | -- | |
| Schneider Family Charitable | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,519 | $1,463,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $16,519 | $1,448,200 | $601,800 | $846,400 |
| 2023 | $15,733 | $1,383,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $14,357 | $1,318,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $13,617 | $1,250,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $26,792 | $1,247,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $12,618 | $1,244,400 | $515,500 | $728,900 |
| 2017 | $12,307 | $1,195,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,146,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,098,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,098,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map