341 Edgewood Dr Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $706,000 - $785,535
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,563
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 341 Edgewood Dr, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $733,134, approximately $286 per square foot. 341 Edgewood Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Alamo Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Willis Jepson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2026
Sold by
Rushford Ronald and Rushford Joan M
Bought by
Rushford Family Trust and Rushford
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2011
Sold by
Rushford Ronald B and Rushford Joan M
Bought by
Rushford Ronald B and Rushford Joan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2002
Sold by
Rushford Ronald B and Rushford Joan M
Bought by
Rushford Ronald B and Rushford Joan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2000
Sold by
Shea Homes Inc
Bought by
Rainey Kathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Interest Rate
4.95%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rushford Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rushford Ronald B | -- | None Available | |
| Rushford Ronald B | -- | -- | |
| Rainey Kathleen M | $200,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rainey Kathleen M | $178,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,520 | $218,504 | $39,174 | $179,330 |
| 2024 | $2,520 | $214,220 | $38,406 | $175,814 |
| 2023 | $2,459 | $210,020 | $37,653 | $172,367 |
| 2022 | $2,393 | $205,903 | $36,916 | $168,987 |
| 2021 | $2,394 | $201,867 | $36,193 | $165,674 |
| 2020 | $2,360 | $199,798 | $35,822 | $163,976 |
| 2019 | $2,317 | $195,881 | $35,120 | $160,761 |
| 2018 | $2,288 | $192,041 | $34,432 | $157,609 |
| 2017 | $2,211 | $188,276 | $33,757 | $154,519 |
| 2016 | $2,191 | $184,586 | $33,096 | $151,490 |
| 2015 | $2,161 | $181,814 | $32,599 | $149,215 |
| 2014 | $2,026 | $178,254 | $31,961 | $146,293 |
Source: Public Records
Map