360 Edgewood Dr Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $503,000 - $666,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Edgewood Dr, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $576,933, approximately $367 per square foot. 360 Edgewood Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Alamo Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Willis Jepson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2016
Sold by
Rose Heather
Bought by
Rose Heather H and The Heather H Rose Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2008
Sold by
Rose Audrey
Bought by
Rose Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$186,061
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$390,872
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Rose Heather and Rose Audrey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2007
Sold by
Williamson Rae Ann
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Argent Mortgage Securities Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2006
Sold by
Williamson Keith S
Bought by
Williamson Rae Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,800
Interest Rate
9.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2006
Sold by
Rcsc Inc
Bought by
Williamson Rae Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,800
Interest Rate
9.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
Simmons Russell F and Jiron Rosa Gina Ann
Bought by
Rcsc Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,200
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Andrew William M and Andrew Kimberly Diane
Bought by
Simmons Russell F and Jiron Rosa Gina Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,200
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2000
Sold by
Shea Homes Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Whelan Warren O and Whelan Dolores A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Heather H | -- | None Available | |
| Rose Heather | $140,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rose Heather | $335,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $364,819 | Cr Title Services Inc | |
| Williamson Rae Ann | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Williamson Rae Ann | $421,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Rcsc Inc | $450,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Simmons Russell F | $450,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Whelan Warren O | $189,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rose Heather | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williamson Rae Ann | $336,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Rcsc Inc | $84,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Simmons Russell F | $405,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,960 | $431,281 | $149,407 | $281,874 |
| 2024 | $4,960 | $422,826 | $146,478 | $276,348 |
| 2023 | $4,844 | $414,536 | $143,606 | $270,930 |
| 2022 | $4,718 | $406,409 | $140,791 | $265,618 |
| 2021 | $4,727 | $398,441 | $138,031 | $260,410 |
| 2020 | $4,664 | $394,356 | $136,616 | $257,740 |
| 2019 | $4,583 | $386,625 | $133,938 | $252,687 |
| 2018 | $4,533 | $379,045 | $131,312 | $247,733 |
| 2017 | $4,382 | $371,614 | $128,738 | $242,876 |
| 2016 | $4,362 | $364,328 | $126,214 | $238,114 |
| 2015 | $4,306 | $358,857 | $124,319 | $234,538 |
| 2014 | $3,954 | $351,828 | $121,884 | $229,944 |
Source: Public Records
Map