591 Werner Way Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $595,000 - $711,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,945
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 591 Werner Way, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $679,406, approximately $349 per square foot. 591 Werner Way is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Alamo Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Willis Jepson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2015
Sold by
Cherry Ralph T and Cherry Teleia A
Bought by
The Cherry Family Living Trust and Cherry Teleia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Cherry Family Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,645 | $244,161 | $78,091 | $166,070 |
| 2024 | $2,645 | $231,987 | $76,560 | $155,427 |
| 2023 | $2,581 | $227,439 | $75,059 | $152,380 |
| 2022 | $2,513 | $222,981 | $73,588 | $149,393 |
| 2021 | $2,516 | $218,610 | $72,146 | $146,464 |
| 2020 | $2,482 | $216,370 | $71,407 | $144,963 |
| 2019 | $2,437 | $212,128 | $70,007 | $142,121 |
| 2018 | $2,409 | $207,970 | $68,635 | $139,335 |
| 2017 | $2,327 | $203,893 | $67,290 | $136,603 |
| 2016 | $2,309 | $199,896 | $65,971 | $133,925 |
| 2015 | $2,278 | $196,895 | $64,981 | $131,914 |
| 2014 | $2,133 | $193,039 | $63,709 | $129,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map