$385,000
SOLD APR 22, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,144 Sq Ft
7,527 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 22, 2026

$337 Per Sq Ft

4% Above List Price

8 on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Quartz Countertops
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Great Room
  • No HOA
  • 1-minute walk to Columbia Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

This home has a lot to offer, Large Living room , kitchen and dining area, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, updated flooring, paint, dual pane windows, new stucco, a/c approx. 7 years old, 2 car attached garage plus alley access to a large garage with separate storage room and it's own meter. Room for all your toys or a large shop for all your hobbies. Large Patio and extra concrete pad for RV

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Judy Caton

Reed Realty License #01081053 Listed on: 03/23/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Armando Magana

Castle Real Estate License #01376533

Castle Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1969 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 7,527 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,144 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Separate Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry in Garage
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 050-025-038-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1969 | Remodeled

Lot Details

7,527 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Tract
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Levels: One
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Bath 6-10YR, Kitchen 6-10YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Gas Range
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Tub w/Shower Over, See Remarks
  • Dining Room Features: Formal Area
  • Kitchen Features: Quartz Counter
  • Living Room Features: Great Room
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Dining Room, Family Room, Master Bedroom, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 336.54
  • Square Footage: 1144.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link, Entry Gate, Wood, See Remarks
  • Foundation: Raised
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 379000.00
  • Lot Features: Landscape Front, Other
  • New Construction: No
  • Pool: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Attached, Boat Storage, RV Access, Detached, See Remarks

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Turlock Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1728
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7527.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 050-025-038-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Stanislaus

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 23, 2026
Closed on
Apr 20, 2026
List Price
$369,000
Sold Price
$385,000
Premium/Discount to List
$16,000
4.34%
Views
3

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-33.89%
Original Mortgage
$366,750
Outstanding Balance
$366,750
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$7,256

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 13, 2018
Closed on
Nov 21, 2018
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$248,400
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,500
-4.42%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.10%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2018
Sold by
White David Lee
Bought by
White Judy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2018
Sold by
White Judy
Bought by
Tia Ventures Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2015
Sold by
White David Lee
Bought by
White Judy Y

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 2014
Sold by
Long Judy
Bought by
White David Lee and White Judy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2001
Sold by
Long Lorraine and Long Lawrence J
Bought by
Long Benchley and Long Judy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
7.24%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $385,000 Wfg National Title Insurance C
Grant Deed $249,000 First American Title Co
Grant Deed -- First American Title Co
Grant Deed $155,000 First American Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer $105,000 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $366,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $105,000 Stand Alone First
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Sold $385,000 +1.6% $337 / Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Price Changed $379,000 +2.7% $331 / Sq Ft
03/23/2026 03/23/26 For Sale $369,000 +48.6% $323 / Sq Ft
11/28/2018 11/28/18 Sold $248,400 -4.4% $217 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/23/2018 11/23/18 Pending -- -- --
11/13/2018 11/13/18 For Sale $259,900 -- $227 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,905 $277,647 $122,704 $154,943
2024 $2,849 $272,204 $120,299 $151,905
2023 $2,843 $266,868 $117,941 $148,927
2022 $2,806 $261,636 $115,629 $146,007
2021 $2,763 $256,507 $113,362 $143,145
2020 $2,743 $253,878 $112,200 $141,678
2019 $2,696 $248,900 $110,000 $138,900
2018 $999 $94,650 $24,901 $69,749
2017 $974 $92,795 $24,413 $68,382
2016 $908 $90,977 $23,935 $67,042
2015 $899 $89,611 $23,576 $66,035
2014 $888 $87,857 $23,115 $64,742

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226034880

MetroList

APN: 050-25-38

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.