3410 Chambers St Eugene, OR 97405
Crest Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $466,000 - $597,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,490
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3410 Chambers St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $537,992, approximately $216 per square foot. 3410 Chambers St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2016
Sold by
Hallstrom James A and Hallstrom Diane L
Bought by
Farhall Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2016
Sold by
Hallstrom James A and Hallstrom Diane L
Bought by
Hallstrom Joint Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farhall Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hallstrom Joint Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,007 | $308,318 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,932 | $299,338 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,932 | $290,620 | $0 | $0 |