3411 Covington Ct Augusta, GA 30909
Belair NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,000 - $417,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,583
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3411 Covington Ct, Augusta, GA 30909 and is currently estimated at $393,029, approximately $109 per square foot. 3411 Covington Ct is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Sue Reynolds Elementary School, Johnson Magnet, and Academy of Richmond County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
Pillon Communities Inc
Bought by
Voeller Jennell L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,574
Outstanding Balance
$148,879
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$244,150
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2010
Sold by
Crowell & Co Inc
Bought by
Pillon Communities Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voeller Jennell L | $213,700 | -- | |
| Voeller Jennell L | $213,600 | -- | |
| Voeller Jennell L | $213,642 | -- | |
| Pillon Communities Inc | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Voeller Jennell L | $218,574 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,395 | $156,260 | $14,320 | $141,940 |
| 2024 | $1,395 | $149,296 | $14,320 | $134,976 |
| 2023 | $914 | $148,224 | $14,320 | $133,904 |
| 2022 | $4,155 | $134,228 | $14,320 | $119,908 |
| 2021 | $3,310 | $94,822 | $14,320 | $80,502 |
| 2020 | $3,255 | $94,822 | $14,320 | $80,502 |
| 2019 | $3,233 | $87,698 | $14,320 | $73,378 |
| 2018 | $3,257 | $87,698 | $14,320 | $73,378 |
| 2017 | $3,181 | $82,711 | $14,320 | $68,391 |
| 2016 | $3,184 | $82,711 | $14,320 | $68,391 |
| 2015 | $3,206 | $82,711 | $14,320 | $68,391 |
| 2014 | $3,210 | $82,711 | $14,320 | $68,391 |
Source: Public Records
Map