3412 Covington Ct Augusta, GA 30909
Belair NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,819 - $382,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,573
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3412 Covington Ct, Augusta, GA 30909 and is currently estimated at $344,455, approximately $133 per square foot. 3412 Covington Ct is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Sue Reynolds Elementary School, Johnson Magnet, and Academy of Richmond County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2018
Sold by
Gajadhar Nirmala Patel
Bought by
Gajadhar Nirmala Patel and Gajadhar Ravi Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2014
Sold by
Stallings Stephanie N
Bought by
Gajadhar Nirmala P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,640
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2011
Sold by
Pillon Communities Inc
Bought by
Stallings Stephanie N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2011
Sold by
Crowell & Co Inc
Bought by
Pillon Communities Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gajadhar Nirmala Patel | -- | -- | |
| Gajadhar Nirmala P | $193,300 | -- | |
| Stallings Stephanie N | $187,300 | -- | |
| Stallings Stephanie N | $187,295 | -- | |
| Pillon Communities Inc | $36,000 | -- | |
| Pillon Communities Inc | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gajadhar Nirmala P | $154,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,385 | $122,496 | $14,320 | $108,176 |
| 2024 | $1,385 | $130,528 | $14,320 | $116,208 |
| 2023 | $1,416 | $121,236 | $14,320 | $106,916 |
| 2022 | $1,353 | $102,473 | $14,320 | $88,153 |
| 2021 | $1,209 | $80,010 | $14,320 | $65,690 |
| 2020 | $1,217 | $80,010 | $14,320 | $65,690 |
| 2019 | $1,202 | $74,197 | $14,320 | $59,877 |
| 2018 | $1,208 | $74,197 | $14,320 | $59,877 |
| 2017 | $1,166 | $70,128 | $14,320 | $55,808 |
| 2016 | $1,167 | $70,128 | $14,320 | $55,808 |
| 2015 | $1,230 | $70,128 | $14,320 | $55,808 |
| 2014 | $2,701 | $70,128 | $14,320 | $55,808 |
Source: Public Records
Map