NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $363,000 - $431,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,000 Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 16, 2014

Last sale price $216,708 $72 Per Sq Ft

Est. 88% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,334 / mo

Highlights

  • Built in 2014 | Newly Remodeled
  • Great Room
  • Breakfast Room
  • Johnson Magnet Rated A-
  • Community Pool
  • Thermal Windows

About This Home

As of May 2014

CROWN COMMUNITIES presents Granite Hill The Community of Beautiful Views. Only Miles from most Sought After Fort Gordon's Gate 1. New Gourmet Kitchen to include Single Wall Oven, Drop in Stove w/ cabs. Underneath, built in microwave. Recessed lights in kitchen, Granite counter tops, 42 cabinetry, tile backsplash, Interior features include a Presidential Trim Package with 9ft. smooth ceilings, coffered dining room ceilings, arched room entries on the main floor, oil rubbed bronze lighting package, iron stair spindles, Low- E energy efficient Magnolia Windows, 2 wood faux blinds in front windows of the home, five panel interior doors, garden tub and separate 4ft tile shower in the owner's suite, professionally landscaped on four sides with 2 Zones sprinkler system.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Wright Team

Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners License #201373 Listed on: 02/20/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Tommy Stephenson

Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners License #219930

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2014 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • Landscaped
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $5 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 3,000 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 30d3

Year Built

Built in 2014 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$5 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Range, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 216708.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 3000.00
  • Is New Construction?: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 72.24
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Blinds/Shades, Eat-in Kitchen, Wired for Data
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Door Features: Thermal Doors
  • Total Bedrooms: 12
  • Room Types: Other, Breakfast Room, Great Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Master Bedroom, Living Room, Family Room
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 3.00

• Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s), Security System Owned
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Electric, Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Community Pool, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Association Fees: 60.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sprinklers in Front, Sprinklers in Rear
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2014-02-19
  • Parcel#: 30d3

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 20, 2014
Closed on
May 22, 2014
Sold by
Pillon Communities Inc
Bought by
D R Horton Crown Llc
Seller's Agent
Wright Team
Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners
Buyer's Agent
Tommy Stephenson
Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners
List Price
$216,708
Sold Price
$216,708
Current Estimated Value
$406,563

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$189,855
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.37%
Original Mortgage
$216,708
Outstanding Balance
$163,162
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$243,401

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 20, 2014
Closed on
May 16, 2014
Sold by
D R Horton Crown Llc
Bought by
Henderson Gerald
Seller's Agent
Wright Team
Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners
Buyer's Agent
Tommy Stephenson
Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners
List Price
$216,708
Sold Price
$216,708

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$216,708
Outstanding Balance
$163,162
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$243,401

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 20, 2014
Closed on
May 15, 2014
Sold by
Dr Horton Crown Llc
Bought by
Henderson Gerald and Henderson Candice
Seller's Agent
Wright Team
Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners
Buyer's Agent
Tommy Stephenson
Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners
List Price
$216,708
Sold Price
$216,708

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$216,708
Outstanding Balance
$163,162
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$243,401

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 20, 2014
Closed on
May 8, 2014
Sold by
Pillon Communities Inc
Bought by
D R Horton Crown Llc
Seller's Agent
Wright Team
Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners
Buyer's Agent
Tommy Stephenson
Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners
List Price
$216,708
Sold Price
$216,708

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$216,708
Outstanding Balance
$163,162
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$243,401

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

D R Horton Crown Llc -- --
Henderson Gerald $216,700 --
Henderson Gerald $216,708 --
D R Horton Crown Llc $1,141,600 --
Pillon Communities Inc $74,000 --
Pillon Communities Inc $74,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Henderson Gerald $216,708
Closed Henderson Gerald $216,708
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/16/2014 05/16/14 Sold $216,708 0.0% $72 / Sq Ft
02/20/2014 02/20/14 For Sale $216,708 -- $72 / Sq Ft
02/19/2014 02/19/14 Pending -- -- --
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,063 $182,972 $14,320 $168,652
2024 $2,063 $162,060 $14,320 $147,740
2023 $4,649 $166,476 $14,320 $152,156
2022 $4,909 $164,181 $14,320 $149,861
2021 $2,979 $86,812 $14,320 $72,492
2020 $2,928 $86,812 $14,320 $72,492
2019 $2,912 $80,396 $14,320 $66,076
2018 $2,934 $80,396 $14,320 $66,076
2017 $2,773 $75,906 $14,320 $61,586
2016 $2,775 $75,906 $14,320 $61,586
2015 $2,990 $75,906 $14,320 $61,586
2014 $469 $14,320 $14,320 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98083563

Hive MLS

APN: 0671118000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.