Seller's Agent in 2012
Dave Miller
RE/MAX
(530) 219-1775
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $748,181 - $845,000
GREAT HOME IN QUIET SOUTH DAVIS NEIGHBORHOOD. NICE FLOOR PLAN WITH UPDATED KITCHEN, DINNING ROOM, LAUNDRY ROOM, VAULTED CEILINGS. AWESOME BACKYARD WITH FLAGSTONE PATIO, GARDENERS DELIGHT, 4-2 WITH ALMOST 1800 SQ FEET. SINGLE STORY HOME.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Gold, Good Home Group License #00921808 Listed on: 09/17/2011
Last Buyer's Agent
Kim Lamb
Windermere Signature Properties Davis License #01376040
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Eric A | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hansen Eric Allan | $352,500 | Lsi Title Company | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $396,000 | Pasion Title | |
| Lapp Davis Keenan | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Keenan | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Davis Keenan | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Davis R Keenan | -- | Financial Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hansen Eric A | $319,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hansen Eric Allan | $352,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Keenan | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis R Keenan | $182,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/20/2012 03/20/12 | Sold | $352,500 | -11.6% | $196 / Sq Ft |
| 01/11/2012 01/11/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/15/2011 09/15/11 | For Sale | $398,700 | -- | $222 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,383 | $442,747 | $188,401 | $254,346 |
| 2023 | $4,383 | $425,556 | $181,086 | $244,470 |
| 2022 | $5,674 | $417,213 | $177,536 | $239,677 |
| 2021 | $5,538 | $409,033 | $174,055 | $234,978 |
| 2020 | $5,447 | $404,840 | $172,271 | $232,569 |
| 2019 | $5,350 | $396,903 | $168,894 | $228,009 |
| 2018 | $4,990 | $389,122 | $165,583 | $223,539 |
| 2017 | $4,883 | $381,493 | $162,337 | $219,156 |
| 2016 | $4,717 | $374,013 | $159,154 | $214,859 |
| 2015 | $4,569 | $368,396 | $156,764 | $211,632 |
| 2014 | $4,569 | $361,181 | $153,694 | $207,487 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Dave Miller
RE/MAX
(530) 219-1775
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Kim Lamb
Windermere Signature Properties Davis
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 11067150
APN: 069-191-008-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.