3412 E Copper Kettle Way Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,445,607 - $1,958,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,335
Sq Ft
$700/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3412 E Copper Kettle Way, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,633,902, approximately $699 per square foot. 3412 E Copper Kettle Way is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Nohl Canyon Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2001
Sold by
Evans Russell M and Evans Jill E
Bought by
Evans Russell M and Evans Jill E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1999
Sold by
Stone Kenneth B and Stone Marlene F
Bought by
Evans Russell M and Evans Jill E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,200
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Russell M | -- | -- | |
| Evans Russell M | -- | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Evans Russell M | $227,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,802 | $625,510 | $378,180 | $247,330 |
| 2024 | $6,802 | $613,246 | $370,765 | $242,481 |
| 2023 | $6,651 | $601,222 | $363,495 | $237,727 |
| 2022 | $6,520 | $589,434 | $356,368 | $233,066 |
| 2021 | $6,337 | $577,877 | $349,380 | $228,497 |
| 2020 | $6,278 | $571,952 | $345,797 | $226,155 |
| 2019 | $6,198 | $560,738 | $339,017 | $221,721 |
| 2018 | $6,103 | $549,744 | $332,370 | $217,374 |
| 2017 | $5,848 | $538,965 | $325,853 | $213,112 |
| 2016 | $5,734 | $528,398 | $319,464 | $208,934 |
| 2015 | $5,650 | $520,461 | $314,665 | $205,796 |
| 2014 | $5,528 | $510,266 | $308,501 | $201,765 |
Source: Public Records
Map