3412 Stacey Ct Mountain View, CA 94040
South Los Altos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,604,089 - $5,423,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,758
Sq Ft
$1,784/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3412 Stacey Ct, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $4,919,022, approximately $1,783 per square foot. 3412 Stacey Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Oak Avenue Elementary School, Georgina P. Blach Junior High School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2016
Sold by
Burnley Richard P and Burnley Deborah G
Bought by
Burnley Richard P and Burnley Deborah G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,095
Outstanding Balance
$353,320
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$4,565,702
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2004
Sold by
Burnley Richard P and Burnley Deborah G
Bought by
Burnley Richard P and Burnley Deborah G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2000
Sold by
Burnley Richard P and Burnley Deborah G
Bought by
Burnley Richard P and Burnley Deborah G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1995
Sold by
Charles Francis J and Charles Jane M
Bought by
Burnley Richard P and Burnley Deborah G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
9.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnley Richard P | -- | None Available | |
| Burnley Richard P | -- | None Available | |
| Burnley Richard P | -- | -- | |
| Burnley Richard P | -- | -- | |
| Burnley Richard P | -- | -- | |
| Burnley Richard P | -- | -- | |
| Burnley Richard P | $627,500 | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burnley Richard P | $440,095 | |
| Closed | Burnley Richard P | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,651 | $1,053,998 | $671,878 | $382,120 |
| 2024 | $12,651 | $1,033,332 | $658,704 | $374,628 |
| 2023 | $12,443 | $1,013,072 | $645,789 | $367,283 |
| 2022 | $12,346 | $993,209 | $633,127 | $360,082 |
| 2021 | $12,409 | $973,735 | $620,713 | $353,022 |
| 2020 | $12,503 | $963,752 | $614,349 | $349,403 |
| 2019 | $11,918 | $944,855 | $602,303 | $342,552 |
| 2018 | $11,800 | $926,330 | $590,494 | $335,836 |
| 2017 | $11,365 | $908,167 | $578,916 | $329,251 |
| 2016 | $11,081 | $890,361 | $567,565 | $322,796 |
| 2015 | $10,920 | $876,988 | $559,040 | $317,948 |
| 2014 | $10,802 | $859,810 | $548,090 | $311,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map