3413 Mantz Ln Frederick, MD 21704
Estimated Value: $519,000 - $590,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3413 Mantz Ln, Frederick, MD 21704 and is currently estimated at $553,360, approximately $384 per square foot. 3413 Mantz Ln is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Urbana Elementary School, Urbana Middle School, and Urbana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2024
Sold by
Pugh Roxanne
Bought by
Pugh Eric D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,750
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2020
Sold by
Pugh Roxanne
Bought by
Pugh Roxanne and Pugh Eric D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,700
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2007
Sold by
Zaccaria Justin
Bought by
Pugh Roxanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Zaccaria Justin
Bought by
Pugh Roxanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2004
Sold by
Fullmer Glen and Fullmer Azadeh
Bought by
Zaccaria Justin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2003
Sold by
Main Street Homes At Urbana Llc
Bought by
Fullmer Glen and Fullmer Azadeh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2002
Sold by
Monocacy Land Company Llc
Bought by
Main Street Homes At Urbana Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pugh Eric D | $150,000 | Indecomm Global Services | |
| Pugh Roxanne | -- | Commonwealth Land Ttl Ins Co | |
| Pugh Roxanne | $375,000 | -- | |
| Pugh Roxanne | $375,000 | -- | |
| Zaccaria Justin | $345,000 | -- | |
| Fullmer Glen | $249,586 | -- | |
| Main Street Homes At Urbana Llc | $136,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pugh Eric D | $372,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Pugh Roxanne | $224,700 | |
| Closed | Pugh Roxanne | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,173 | $463,267 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,173 | $419,600 | $135,000 | $284,600 |
| 2023 | $5,742 | $397,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,414 | $375,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,126 | $353,400 | $115,000 | $238,400 |
| 2020 | $5,126 | $336,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,902 | $318,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,723 | $301,500 | $65,000 | $236,500 |
| 2017 | $4,495 | $301,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,982 | $273,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,982 | $259,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,982 | $257,033 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map