3414 Fillmore St Riverside, CA 92503
La Sierra South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $602,272 - $662,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,533
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3414 Fillmore St, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $635,068, approximately $414 per square foot. 3414 Fillmore St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Alan Orrenmaa Elementary School, Arizona Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
Sold by
Flores Utilio O and Flores Rosa M
Bought by
Flores Utilio O and Flores Rosa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Flores Utilio O and Flores Rosa M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
Tresvan Ronald W and Tresvan Marvis J
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1996
Sold by
Tremble Roger E
Bought by
Tresvan Ronald W and Tresvan Marvis J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,123
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Utilio O | -- | None Available | |
| Flores Utilio O | $182,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $238,161 | None Available | |
| Tresvan Ronald W | $110,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tresvan Ronald W | $110,123 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,945 | $234,909 | $83,892 | $151,017 |
| 2023 | $2,853 | $225,789 | $80,636 | $145,153 |
| 2022 | $2,642 | $221,362 | $79,055 | $142,307 |
| 2021 | $2,608 | $217,022 | $77,505 | $139,517 |
| 2020 | $2,566 | $214,798 | $76,711 | $138,087 |
| 2019 | $2,534 | $210,587 | $75,207 | $135,380 |
| 2018 | $2,499 | $206,459 | $73,734 | $132,725 |
| 2017 | $2,453 | $202,412 | $72,289 | $130,123 |
| 2016 | $2,413 | $198,444 | $70,872 | $127,572 |
| 2015 | $2,378 | $195,464 | $69,808 | $125,656 |
| 2014 | $2,370 | $191,638 | $68,442 | $123,196 |
Source: Public Records
Map