3414 Rushing Rd Augusta, GA 30906
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,796 - $374,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,180
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3414 Rushing Rd, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $323,949, approximately $101 per square foot. 3414 Rushing Rd is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Richmond Hill K-8, Johnson Magnet, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2020
Sold by
Bagwell Julie M
Bought by
Bagwell Julie M and Bagwell Steven Cody
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1990
Sold by
Lamback Marvin G Lamback Betty B
Bought by
Bagwell Johnny W Bagwell Jacquline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1990
Sold by
Lamback Marvin G
Bought by
Bagwell Johnny W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bagwell Julie M | -- | -- | |
| Bagwell Julie M | -- | -- | |
| Bagwell Johnny W Bagwell Jacquline | $21,000 | -- | |
| Bagwell Johnny W | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,542 | $122,304 | $7,000 | $115,304 |
| 2024 | $3,542 | $158,016 | $7,000 | $151,016 |
| 2023 | $3,288 | $140,904 | $7,000 | $133,904 |
| 2022 | $3,695 | $125,601 | $7,000 | $118,601 |
| 2021 | $3,061 | $89,255 | $7,000 | $82,255 |
| 2020 | $1,366 | $89,255 | $7,000 | $82,255 |
| 2019 | $1,431 | $89,255 | $7,000 | $82,255 |
| 2018 | $1,321 | $89,255 | $7,000 | $82,255 |
| 2017 | $1,334 | $89,255 | $7,000 | $82,255 |
| 2016 | $1,335 | $89,255 | $7,000 | $82,255 |
| 2015 | $1,375 | $89,255 | $7,000 | $82,255 |
| 2014 | $1,537 | $89,255 | $7,000 | $82,255 |
Source: Public Records
Map