3415 Shuler Rd Gainesville, GA 30506
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $375,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3415 Shuler Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506 and is currently estimated at $244,791, approximately $261 per square foot. 3415 Shuler Rd is a home located in Hall County with nearby schools including Sardis Elementary School, Chestatee Middle School, and Chestatee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Bowtie Properties Inc
Bought by
Galloway Teddy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,728
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,063
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2001
Sold by
Robinson Jerry E
Bought by
Bowtie Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1996
Sold by
Evans Darryl J
Bought by
Robinson Jerry E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1995
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1994
Sold by
Evans Darryl
Bought by
Clark Tellus Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galloway Teddy | $55,000 | -- | |
| Bowtie Properties Inc | $43,000 | -- | |
| Bowtie Properties Inc | -- | -- | |
| Robinson Jerry E | $38,000 | -- | |
| -- | $38,000 | -- | |
| Clark Tellus Deborah | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galloway Teddy | $56,000 | |
| Closed | Clark Tellus Deborah | -- | |
| Closed | Robinson Jerry E | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,369 | $64,680 | $13,520 | $51,160 |
| 2024 | $1,472 | $58,560 | $11,880 | $46,680 |
| 2023 | $1,015 | $55,880 | $11,880 | $44,000 |
| 2022 | $1,225 | $46,640 | $11,880 | $34,760 |
| 2021 | $876 | $32,520 | $4,160 | $28,360 |
| 2020 | $422 | $14,840 | $4,160 | $10,680 |
| 2019 | $431 | $15,080 | $4,160 | $10,920 |
| 2018 | $403 | $13,640 | $4,160 | $9,480 |
| 2017 | $406 | $13,880 | $4,800 | $9,080 |
| 2016 | $439 | $15,400 | $6,360 | $9,040 |
| 2015 | $364 | $12,544 | $3,960 | $8,584 |
| 2014 | $364 | $12,544 | $3,960 | $8,584 |
Source: Public Records
Map