3416 Akeby Dr Modesto, CA 95356
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $476,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,633
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3416 Akeby Dr, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $456,142, approximately $279 per square foot. 3416 Akeby Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Salida Elementary School, Salida Middle School - Vella Campus, and Joseph A. Gregori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2019
Sold by
Resendez Dolores
Bought by
Resendez Dolores and Resendez Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2003
Sold by
Avila Stephen D and Avila Joann B
Bought by
Resendez Guillermo H and Resendez Dolorez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2003
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Avila Stephen D and Avila Joann B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1994
Sold by
Holm Richard G and Holm Susan C
Bought by
Va
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Resendez Dolores | -- | None Available | |
| Resendez Guillermo H | $251,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Avila Stephen D | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Va | $124,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,966 | $356,851 | $120,843 | $236,008 |
| 2024 | $3,892 | $349,855 | $118,474 | $231,381 |
| 2023 | $3,823 | $342,996 | $116,151 | $226,845 |
| 2022 | $3,649 | $336,272 | $113,874 | $222,398 |
| 2021 | $3,600 | $329,680 | $111,642 | $218,038 |
| 2020 | $3,460 | $326,301 | $110,498 | $215,803 |
| 2019 | $3,423 | $319,904 | $108,332 | $211,572 |
| 2018 | $3,082 | $288,500 | $120,000 | $168,500 |
| 2017 | $3,003 | $282,000 | $130,000 | $152,000 |
| 2016 | $2,768 | $260,000 | $100,000 | $160,000 |
| 2015 | $2,497 | $234,000 | $38,500 | $195,500 |
| 2014 | $2,269 | $212,500 | $35,000 | $177,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map