3908 Setrok Ct Modesto, CA 95356
Estimated Value: $483,000 - $560,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,049
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3908 Setrok Ct, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $521,997, approximately $254 per square foot. 3908 Setrok Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Salida Elementary School, Salida Middle School - Vella Campus, and Joseph A. Gregori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Williams Andraus L
Bought by
Wycoff Stacy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1998
Sold by
Dismuke Robert C
Bought by
Dismuke Terry A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wycoff Stacy | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Dismuke Terry A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,758 | $248,201 | $49,171 | $199,030 |
| 2024 | $2,707 | $243,335 | $48,207 | $195,128 |
| 2023 | $2,659 | $238,564 | $47,262 | $191,302 |
| 2022 | $2,538 | $233,887 | $46,336 | $187,551 |
| 2021 | $2,504 | $229,302 | $45,428 | $183,874 |
| 2020 | $2,407 | $226,952 | $44,963 | $181,989 |
| 2019 | $2,381 | $222,503 | $44,082 | $178,421 |
| 2018 | $2,331 | $218,141 | $43,218 | $174,923 |
| 2017 | $2,277 | $213,865 | $42,371 | $171,494 |
| 2016 | $2,232 | $209,673 | $41,541 | $168,132 |
| 2015 | $2,204 | $206,525 | $40,918 | $165,607 |
| 2014 | $2,162 | $202,480 | $40,117 | $162,363 |
Source: Public Records
Map