3416 Alexandra Ave Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $884,000 - $1,177,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,312
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3416 Alexandra Ave, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $1,005,941, approximately $435 per square foot. 3416 Alexandra Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Middle School, Murdock Elementary School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2016
Sold by
Huynh Ryan
Bought by
Huynh Grace Pham
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Sold by
Pham Jackline Anh Dao T and Pham Tuyet Nhung
Bought by
Pham Tuyet Nhung and Huynh Grace Pham
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2016
Sold by
Tran Phuc Chung
Bought by
Pham Tuyet Nhung
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1997
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Pham Anh Dao T and Pham Tuyet Nhung
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huynh Grace Pham | -- | None Available | |
| Pham Tuyet Nhung | -- | None Available | |
| Pham Tuyet Nhung | -- | None Available | |
| Pham Anh Dao T | $234,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pham Anh Dao T | $187,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,135 | $477,190 | $176,328 | $300,862 |
| 2024 | $6,135 | $467,834 | $172,871 | $294,963 |
| 2023 | $5,946 | $458,662 | $169,482 | $289,180 |
| 2022 | $5,854 | $449,669 | $166,159 | $283,510 |
| 2021 | $5,795 | $440,852 | $162,901 | $277,951 |
| 2020 | $5,569 | $436,332 | $161,231 | $275,101 |
| 2019 | $5,406 | $427,777 | $158,070 | $269,707 |
| 2018 | $5,253 | $419,390 | $154,971 | $264,419 |
| 2017 | $5,138 | $411,168 | $151,933 | $259,235 |
| 2016 | $3,953 | $316,019 | $101,830 | $214,189 |
| 2015 | $3,920 | $311,273 | $100,301 | $210,972 |
| 2014 | $3,848 | $305,177 | $98,337 | $206,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map