3467 Monique Ln Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $920,000 - $1,234,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,312
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3467 Monique Ln, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $1,055,814, approximately $456 per square foot. 3467 Monique Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Middle School, Murdock Elementary School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2016
Sold by
Smith Randall G and Smith Pamela S
Bought by
Smith Randall and Smith Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Sold by
Smith Randall G
Bought by
Smith Randall G and Smith Pamela S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1998
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Smith Randall G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Randall | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Randall G | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Smith Randall G | $278,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smith Randall G | $185,000 | |
| Closed | Smith Randall G | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,577 | $435,795 | $131,677 | $304,118 |
| 2024 | $5,577 | $427,251 | $129,096 | $298,155 |
| 2023 | $5,402 | $418,874 | $126,565 | $292,309 |
| 2022 | $5,315 | $410,662 | $124,084 | $286,578 |
| 2021 | $5,260 | $402,610 | $121,651 | $280,959 |
| 2020 | $5,053 | $398,483 | $120,404 | $278,079 |
| 2019 | $4,977 | $390,671 | $118,044 | $272,627 |
| 2018 | $4,833 | $383,012 | $115,730 | $267,282 |
| 2017 | $4,724 | $375,503 | $113,461 | $262,042 |
| 2016 | $4,551 | $368,141 | $111,237 | $256,904 |
| 2015 | $4,514 | $362,613 | $109,567 | $253,046 |
| 2014 | $4,430 | $355,511 | $107,421 | $248,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map