342 Brookside Dr Angwin, CA 94508
Angwin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $826,000 - $1,565,000
About This Home
This home is located at 342 Brookside Dr, Angwin, CA 94508 and is currently estimated at $1,280,706, approximately $376 per square foot. 342 Brookside Dr is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Howell Mountain Elementary School, Pacific Union College Elementary School, and Pacific Union College Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hemmerlin William M | -- | First American Title Co Napa | |
| The William M Hemmerlin & Darleen H Hemm | -- | First American Title Co Napa | |
| Turner Samuel E | $1,025,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hemmerlin William H | -- | First Amer Title Co Of Napa | |
| Hemmerlin William M | -- | First Amer Title Co Of Napa | |
| Hemmerlin William M | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Hemmerlin William M | -- | First American Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hemmerlin William M | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hemmerlin William M | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hemmerlin William M | $115,000 | |
| Closed | Hemmerlin William M | $100,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,840 | $764,827 | $174,498 | $590,329 |
| 2024 | $7,686 | $749,831 | $171,077 | $578,754 |
| 2023 | $7,686 | $735,129 | $167,723 | $567,406 |
| 2022 | $7,417 | $720,716 | $164,435 | $556,281 |
| 2021 | $7,268 | $706,585 | $161,211 | $545,374 |
| 2020 | $7,225 | $699,340 | $159,558 | $539,782 |
| 2019 | $7,097 | $685,629 | $156,430 | $529,199 |
| 2018 | $7,007 | $672,186 | $153,363 | $518,823 |
| 2017 | $6,880 | $659,006 | $150,356 | $508,650 |
| 2016 | $6,759 | $646,085 | $147,408 | $498,677 |
| 2015 | $6,674 | $636,381 | $145,194 | $491,187 |
| 2014 | $6,555 | $623,916 | $142,350 | $481,566 |
Map
- 110 Viola Way
- 193 Sky Oaks Dr
- 355 Sky Oaks Dr
- 365 Circle Dr
- 389 Circle Dr
- 234 Mariposa Dr
- 234 Mariposa Dr Unit 234
- 420 Sky Oaks Dr
- 450 Sky Oaks Dr
- 21 Goodwells Ave
- 125 White Cottage Rd N
- 525 Keyes Ave
- 539 Keyes Ave
- 315 White Cottage Rd N
- 490 Cornish Ln
- 473 Newton Way
- 350 Newton Way
- 12 Cold Springs Rd
- 11 Lukens Place
- 335 Pine Breeze Dr
- 330 Brookside Dr
- 326 Brookside Dr Unit B
- 326 Brookside Dr Unit A
- 326 Brookside Dr
- 350 Brookside Dr
- 280 Brookside Dr
- 320 Brookside Dr
- 333 Diogenes Dr
- 300 Diogenes Dr
- 250 Diogenes Dr
- 100 Diogenes Dr
- 40 Diogenes Dr
- 335 Brookside Dr
- 200 Diogenes Dr
- 320 Diogenes Dr
- 324 Diogenes Dr
- 317 Brookside Dr
- 20 Diogenes Dr
- 104 Viola Way
- 50 Diogenes Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.