NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $740,995 - $928,000

6 Beds
2 Baths
2,524 Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 342 E Imperial Hwy, Los Angeles, CA 90061 and is currently estimated at $814,749, approximately $322 per square foot. 342 E Imperial Hwy is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including One Hundred Eighteenth Street School, Samuel Gompers Middle School, and Alliance Jack H. Skirball Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2001
Sold by
The Win Project
Bought by
Moreno Silvia and Moreno Jose
Current Estimated Value
$814,749

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,750
Outstanding Balance
$65,499
Interest Rate
7%
Estimated Equity
$749,250

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
The Win Project

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$169,750
Outstanding Balance
$65,499
Interest Rate
7%
Estimated Equity
$749,250

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2001
Sold by
Fleet Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2000
Sold by
Ortega Henry
Bought by
Fleet Mtg Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 1999
Sold by
Cano Lorenzo
Bought by
Ortega Henry and Aguilar Pedro

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$208,605
Interest Rate
7.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 1999
Sold by
Bankers Trust Company
Bought by
Cano Lorenzo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.96%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 1998
Sold by
Brim Ruth M
Bought by
Amresco Residential Securities Corp Mtg

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 1996
Sold by
Brim Ruth M
Bought by
Brim Ruth M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
9.5%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Moreno Silvia $175,000 Provident Title Company
The Win Project $150,500 Ticor Title
Hud $229,614 --
Fleet Mtg Corp $229,614 --
Ortega Henry $220,000 South Coast Title Company
Cano Lorenzo $129,000 First American Title Ins Co
Amresco Residential Securities Corp Mtg $144,532 Benefit Land Title Ins Co
Brim Ruth M -- First Southwestern Title Co
Brim Ruth M -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Moreno Silvia $169,750
Previous Owner The Win Project $117,000
Previous Owner Ortega Henry $208,605
Previous Owner Cano Lorenzo $115,000
Previous Owner Brim Ruth M $130,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,974 $289,528 $110,785 $178,743
2024 $3,974 $283,852 $108,613 $175,239
2023 $3,903 $278,287 $106,484 $171,803
2022 $3,737 $272,832 $104,397 $168,435
2021 $3,677 $267,483 $102,350 $165,133
2019 $3,571 $259,551 $99,315 $160,236
2018 $3,506 $254,463 $97,368 $157,095
2016 $3,324 $244,584 $93,588 $150,996
2015 $3,275 $240,911 $92,183 $148,728
2014 $3,289 $236,193 $90,378 $145,815
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.