342 Fellows Ave Syracuse, NY 13210
Westcott NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,088 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,706
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 342 Fellows Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210 and is currently estimated at $262,772, approximately $154 per square foot. 342 Fellows Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Edward Smith School PTO, Nottingham High School, and Montessori School Of Syracuse.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2008
Sold by
Waddy Patricia
Bought by
Meer Diem Albrecht and Meer Van Der
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meer Diem Albrecht | $127,500 | Virginia Leasure |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,392 | $97,000 | $9,300 | $87,700 |
| 2024 | $1,493 | $97,000 | $9,300 | $87,700 |
| 2023 | $1,528 | $97,000 | $9,300 | $87,700 |
| 2022 | $1,548 | $97,000 | $9,300 | $87,700 |
| 2021 | $1,548 | $97,000 | $9,300 | $87,700 |
| 2020 | $1,642 | $97,000 | $9,300 | $87,700 |
| 2019 | $1,503 | $97,000 | $9,300 | $87,700 |
| 2018 | $1,503 | $85,400 | $9,300 | $76,100 |
| 2017 | $1,452 | $85,400 | $9,300 | $76,100 |
| 2016 | $1,478 | $85,400 | $9,300 | $76,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,400 | $9,300 | $76,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,400 | $9,300 | $76,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map