342 Gull Place Pittsburg, CA 94565
Downtown Pittsburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,000 - $641,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,919
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 342 Gull Place, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $573,245, approximately $298 per square foot. 342 Gull Place is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Marina Vista Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2011
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Taylor Geoffrey L and Mitchell Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,334
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$464,911
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2008
Sold by
Fives Walter E
Bought by
Claveria Julie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2008
Sold by
Fives Walter Eric
Bought by
U S Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2006
Sold by
Fives Walter Eric
Bought by
Fives Walter Eric and Waite Brandee L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
Rucker Jimmy W and Rucker Mabel L
Bought by
Fives Walter Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$286,400
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Geoffrey L | $200,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Claveria Julie | $16,129 | None Available | |
| U S Bank Na | $310,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Fives Walter Eric | -- | None Available | |
| Fives Walter Eric | $358,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Geoffrey L | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fives Walter Eric | $286,400 | |
| Closed | Fives Walter Eric | $71,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,557 | $251,200 | $37,676 | $213,524 |
| 2024 | $3,434 | $246,276 | $36,938 | $209,338 |
| 2023 | $3,434 | $241,448 | $36,214 | $205,234 |
| 2022 | $3,479 | $236,714 | $35,504 | $201,210 |
| 2021 | $3,473 | $232,073 | $34,808 | $197,265 |
| 2019 | $3,305 | $225,192 | $33,777 | $191,415 |
| 2018 | $3,182 | $220,777 | $33,115 | $187,662 |
| 2017 | $3,156 | $216,449 | $32,466 | $183,983 |
| 2016 | $2,926 | $212,206 | $31,830 | $180,376 |
| 2015 | $3,040 | $209,019 | $31,352 | $177,667 |
| 2014 | $2,943 | $204,925 | $30,738 | $174,187 |
Source: Public Records
Map