342 Treasure Island Dr Aptos, CA 95003
Rio del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $715,000 - $960,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
989
Sq Ft
$874/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 342 Treasure Island Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $864,022, approximately $873 per square foot. 342 Treasure Island Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Rio Del Mar Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2022
Sold by
Flowers Louis D
Bought by
2008 Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$188,892
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$675,130
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2011
Sold by
Flowers Patricia B
Bought by
Flowers Louis Dale and 2008 Revocable Trust Of Dale F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2008
Sold by
Flowers Louis Dale and Flowers Dale
Bought by
Flowers Louis Dale and 2008 Revocable Trust Of Dale F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 Revocable Trust | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Flowers Louis D | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Flowers Louis Dale | -- | None Available | |
| Flowers Louis Dale | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 2008 Revocable Trust | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,964 | $58,203 | $24,791 | $33,412 |
| 2023 | $1,864 | $55,943 | $23,828 | $32,115 |
| 2022 | $1,857 | $54,846 | $23,361 | $31,485 |
| 2021 | $1,678 | $53,771 | $22,903 | $30,868 |
| 2020 | $1,635 | $53,219 | $22,668 | $30,551 |
| 2019 | $1,602 | $52,176 | $22,224 | $29,952 |
| 2018 | $1,546 | $51,153 | $21,788 | $29,365 |
| 2017 | $1,517 | $50,151 | $21,361 | $28,790 |
| 2016 | $1,493 | $49,167 | $20,942 | $28,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map