3421 S E St Oxnard, CA 93033
Bryce Canyon North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $759,000 - $857,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3421 S E St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $799,487, approximately $638 per square foot. 3421 S E St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sunkist Elementary School, Hueneme High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2006
Sold by
Perez Marcial and Perez Carmen
Bought by
Perez Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$386,000
Outstanding Balance
$224,321
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$575,166
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2002
Sold by
Perez Marcial and Perez Carmen
Bought by
Perez Marcial and Perez Carmen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2000
Sold by
Viveros Francisco O and Viveros Maria L
Bought by
Perez Marcial Hernandez and Perez Carmen Leon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,678
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Carmen | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Perez Marcial | -- | -- | |
| Perez Marcial Hernandez | $216,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Perez Eliseo | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Perez Horacio | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Carmen | $386,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Marcial Hernandez | $211,678 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,670 | $390,052 | $144,979 | $245,073 |
| 2024 | $4,670 | $382,404 | $142,136 | $240,268 |
| 2023 | $4,396 | $374,906 | $139,349 | $235,557 |
| 2022 | $4,305 | $367,555 | $136,616 | $230,939 |
| 2021 | $4,359 | $360,349 | $133,938 | $226,411 |
| 2020 | $4,439 | $356,656 | $132,565 | $224,091 |
| 2019 | $4,306 | $349,664 | $129,966 | $219,698 |
| 2018 | $4,148 | $342,809 | $127,418 | $215,391 |
| 2017 | $4,013 | $336,088 | $124,920 | $211,168 |
| 2016 | $3,822 | $329,499 | $122,471 | $207,028 |
| 2015 | $3,881 | $324,551 | $120,632 | $203,919 |
| 2014 | $3,811 | $318,195 | $118,270 | $199,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map