454 Rincon Way Oxnard, CA 93033
Bryce Canyon North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $853,000 - $931,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$717/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 454 Rincon Way, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $897,388, approximately $716 per square foot. 454 Rincon Way is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sunkist Elementary School, Hueneme High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2024
Sold by
Haskins Craig A
Bought by
Craig And Susan Haskins Family Trust and Haskins
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2024
Sold by
Alice M Haskins Revocable Living Trust and Haskins Brian Charles
Bought by
Haskins Craig A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2008
Sold by
Haskins Alice M
Bought by
Haskins Alice M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1994
Sold by
Haskins Alice M and Haskins Alice
Bought by
Haskins Alice M and The Alice M Haskins Revocable Living Tr
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craig And Susan Haskins Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Haskins Craig A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Haskins Alice M | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Haskins Alice M | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Haskins Alice M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Haskins Alice M | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,697 | $821,100 | $533,460 | $287,640 |
| 2024 | $9,697 | $805,000 | $523,000 | $282,000 |
| 2023 | $903 | $80,017 | $16,438 | $63,579 |
| 2022 | $884 | $78,449 | $16,116 | $62,333 |
| 2021 | $892 | $76,911 | $15,800 | $61,111 |
| 2020 | $907 | $76,125 | $15,639 | $60,486 |
| 2019 | $879 | $74,633 | $15,333 | $59,300 |
| 2018 | $847 | $73,171 | $15,033 | $58,138 |
| 2017 | $819 | $71,738 | $14,739 | $56,999 |
| 2016 | $781 | $70,332 | $14,450 | $55,882 |
| 2015 | $791 | $69,278 | $14,234 | $55,044 |
| 2014 | $776 | $67,923 | $13,956 | $53,967 |
Source: Public Records
Map