3424 7th Ave Sacramento, CA 95817
Central Oak Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,704 - $385,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
852
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3424 7th Ave, Sacramento, CA 95817 and is currently estimated at $372,926, approximately $437 per square foot. 3424 7th Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Elementary School, California Middle, and Hiram W. Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2022
Sold by
Sanchez and Antonia
Bought by
Ramon Sanchez And Antonia Sanchez Revocable T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1996
Sold by
Giles Lyle A and Giles Estelle M
Bought by
Sanchez Ramon and Sanchez Antonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
8.09%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramon Sanchez And Antonia Sanchez Revocable T | -- | Bertolani Victor X | |
| Sanchez Ramon | $57,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Ramon | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,307 | $93,614 | $22,785 | $70,829 |
| 2024 | $1,307 | $91,780 | $22,339 | $69,441 |
| 2023 | $1,276 | $89,981 | $21,901 | $68,080 |
| 2022 | $1,254 | $88,218 | $21,472 | $66,746 |
| 2021 | $1,199 | $86,489 | $21,051 | $65,438 |
| 2020 | $1,204 | $85,604 | $20,836 | $64,768 |
| 2019 | $1,180 | $83,927 | $20,428 | $63,499 |
| 2018 | $1,150 | $82,282 | $20,028 | $62,254 |
| 2017 | $1,133 | $80,670 | $19,636 | $61,034 |
| 2016 | $1,077 | $79,089 | $19,251 | $59,838 |
| 2015 | $1,060 | $77,902 | $18,962 | $58,940 |
| 2014 | $1,035 | $76,377 | $18,591 | $57,786 |
Source: Public Records
Map