Seller's Agent in 2025
Mark Spain
Mark Spain
(678) 537-8980
175 in this area
9,785 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $430,093
Welcome to your dream home in Gainesville! This beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence offers the perfect blend of convenience and tranquility, situated close to town yet nestled in a serene, private setting surrounded by nature. The 2023 renovation showcases a stunning new kitchen with modern appliances, fresh flooring, and updated bathrooms, all accentuated by double-pane insulated windows for energy efficiency. The oversized master retreat features his and her closets and a spacious en-suite bathroom, while two additional generously sized bedrooms provide ample storage and comfort. The basement is ready to be finished off to your liking, with the bath already studded and a bathtub installed for added convenience. Enjoy formal gatherings in the separate dining room and relax in the expansive open living/family room. The fenced backyard and large winding driveway create the ultimate in privacy, making this home ideal for both entertaining and everyday living.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mark Spain Real Estate License #178501 Listed on: 02/04/2025
Co-Listed By
Brooke Eiseman
NOT A VALID MEMBER License #359739
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rm2 Sfr A Lp | $372,000 | -- | |
| Lazik Candice | $213,000 | -- | |
| Rusk Floyd | -- | -- | |
| Hud-Housing Of Urban Dev | -- | -- | |
| Davenport Jack C | -- | -- | |
| Bockel David R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lazik Candice | $209,142 | |
| Previous Owner | Rusk Floyd | $128,169 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2025 05/21/25 | Sold | $372,000 | -4.6% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/08/2025 03/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/28/2025 02/28/25 | Price Changed | $390,000 | -1.3% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/20/2025 02/20/25 | Price Changed | $395,000 | -1.3% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | For Sale | $400,000 | +87.8% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/31/2017 10/31/17 | Sold | $213,000 | 0.0% | $70 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/29/2017 09/29/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/10/2017 08/10/17 | For Sale | $213,000 | -- | $70 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,999 | $164,800 | $45,120 | $119,680 |
| 2024 | $3,448 | $136,720 | $20,680 | $116,040 |
| 2023 | $3,056 | $120,840 | $20,680 | $100,160 |
| 2022 | $3,035 | $115,080 | $29,280 | $85,800 |
| 2021 | $2,395 | $88,520 | $6,240 | $82,280 |
| 2020 | $2,372 | $85,080 | $6,240 | $78,840 |
| 2019 | $2,275 | $80,760 | $6,240 | $74,520 |
| 2018 | $2,129 | $72,960 | $6,240 | $66,720 |
| 2017 | $1,297 | $43,864 | $6,240 | $37,624 |
| 2016 | $1,267 | $43,864 | $6,240 | $37,624 |
| 2015 | $1,276 | $43,864 | $6,240 | $37,624 |
| 2014 | $1,276 | $43,864 | $6,240 | $37,624 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mark Spain
Mark Spain
(678) 537-8980
175 in this area
9,785 Total Sales
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Brooke Eiseman
NOT A VALID MEMBER
R
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Rochele Minerd
Mainstay Brokerage LLC
(404) 925-5472
2 in this area
116 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jonathan Davis
Buford Realty
(404) 694-8045
5 in this area
142 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Joe Lassiter
Virtual Properties Realty
(678) 234-4887
2 in this area
8 Total Sales
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 7519043
APN: 10-00087-00-065
Ask me questions while you tour the home.