3427 E Tere St Phoenix, AZ 85044
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $629,691 - $824,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,563
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3427 E Tere St, Phoenix, AZ 85044 and is currently estimated at $717,423, approximately $279 per square foot. 3427 E Tere St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de la Colina Elementary School, Kyrene Centennial Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2014
Sold by
Wilson Wayne F and Wilson Paulette
Bought by
The Wayne Franklin Wilson & Paulette Ann and Wilson Paulette Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Wayne Franklin Wilson & Paulette Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,109 | $44,747 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,889 | $42,616 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,889 | $53,810 | $10,760 | $43,050 |
| 2022 | $3,698 | $41,800 | $8,360 | $33,440 |
| 2021 | $3,808 | $38,850 | $7,770 | $31,080 |
| 2020 | $3,706 | $35,060 | $7,010 | $28,050 |
| 2019 | $3,665 | $34,870 | $6,970 | $27,900 |
| 2018 | $3,533 | $34,210 | $6,840 | $27,370 |
| 2017 | $3,369 | $34,030 | $6,800 | $27,230 |
| 2016 | $3,415 | $33,900 | $6,780 | $27,120 |
| 2015 | $3,056 | $32,680 | $6,530 | $26,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map