3427 Ruby Ct San Jose, CA 95148
Quimby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,853,000 - $2,155,955
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,221
Sq Ft
$901/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3427 Ruby Ct, San Jose, CA 95148 and is currently estimated at $2,001,739, approximately $901 per square foot. 3427 Ruby Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Cedar Grove Elementary School, Quimby Oak Middle School, and Evergreen Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2020
Sold by
Sordello Steven Angelo and Sordello Deborah Jean
Bought by
Sordello Steven A and Sordello Deborah J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sordello Steven A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,586 | $431,973 | $126,884 | $305,089 |
| 2024 | $7,586 | $423,504 | $124,397 | $299,107 |
| 2023 | $7,405 | $415,201 | $121,958 | $293,243 |
| 2022 | $7,343 | $407,061 | $119,567 | $287,494 |
| 2021 | $7,148 | $399,080 | $117,223 | $281,857 |
| 2020 | $6,862 | $394,989 | $116,022 | $278,967 |
| 2019 | $6,653 | $387,246 | $113,748 | $273,498 |
| 2018 | $6,551 | $379,654 | $111,518 | $268,136 |
| 2017 | $6,438 | $372,211 | $109,332 | $262,879 |
| 2016 | $6,145 | $364,914 | $107,189 | $257,725 |
| 2015 | $6,065 | $359,433 | $105,579 | $253,854 |
| 2014 | $5,109 | $352,393 | $103,511 | $248,882 |
Source: Public Records
Map