3428 November Dr Riverside, CA 92503
Estimated Value: $616,857 - $645,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,623
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3428 November Dr, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $634,714, approximately $391 per square foot. 3428 November Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Lake Hills Elementary School, Ysmael Villegas Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1998
Sold by
Citibank Fsb
Bought by
Armenta Rodney L and Armenta Janet E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,600
Outstanding Balance
$28,681
Interest Rate
6.91%
Estimated Equity
$606,033
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1998
Sold by
Stauffer James M and Vega Monica E
Bought by
Citibank Fsb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armenta Rodney L | $145,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Citibank Fsb | $113,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Armenta Rodney L | $137,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,481 | $227,285 | $62,688 | $164,597 |
| 2023 | $3,481 | $218,460 | $60,254 | $158,206 |
| 2022 | $3,208 | $214,177 | $59,073 | $155,104 |
| 2021 | $3,135 | $209,978 | $57,915 | $152,063 |
| 2020 | $3,076 | $207,826 | $57,322 | $150,504 |
| 2019 | $3,040 | $203,752 | $56,199 | $147,553 |
| 2018 | $2,993 | $199,758 | $55,099 | $144,659 |
| 2017 | $2,933 | $195,842 | $54,019 | $141,823 |
| 2016 | $2,865 | $192,003 | $52,960 | $139,043 |
| 2015 | $2,799 | $189,120 | $52,165 | $136,955 |
| 2014 | $2,765 | $185,418 | $51,145 | $134,273 |
Source: Public Records
Map