3428 Setrok Dr Modesto, CA 95356
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $457,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,633
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3428 Setrok Dr, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $429,255, approximately $262 per square foot. 3428 Setrok Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Salida Elementary School, Salida Middle School - Vella Campus, and Joseph A. Gregori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2011
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
Dhesi Kuldip and Dhesi Ajwinder S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,250
Outstanding Balance
$67,188
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$362,067
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2011
Sold by
Sellers Steve and Nieweg Mark
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp and Countrywide Home Loans Servicing Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
Nieweg Denise
Bought by
Nieweg Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$241,600
Interest Rate
1.37%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dhesi Kuldip | $131,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $136,665 | None Available | |
| Nieweg Mark | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sellers Steve | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sellers Steve | $302,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dhesi Kuldip | $98,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Sellers Steve | $241,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,828 | $164,531 | $50,235 | $114,296 |
| 2024 | $1,794 | $161,305 | $49,250 | $112,055 |
| 2023 | $1,762 | $158,143 | $48,285 | $109,858 |
| 2022 | $1,682 | $155,043 | $47,339 | $107,704 |
| 2021 | $1,660 | $152,004 | $46,411 | $105,593 |
| 2020 | $1,595 | $150,447 | $45,936 | $104,511 |
| 2019 | $1,578 | $147,498 | $45,036 | $102,462 |
| 2018 | $1,545 | $144,606 | $44,153 | $100,453 |
| 2017 | $1,509 | $141,772 | $43,288 | $98,484 |
| 2016 | $1,480 | $138,993 | $42,440 | $96,553 |
| 2015 | $1,461 | $136,906 | $41,803 | $95,103 |
| 2014 | $1,433 | $134,226 | $40,985 | $93,241 |
Source: Public Records
Map