3504 Setrok Dr Modesto, CA 95356
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $500,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,477
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3504 Setrok Dr, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $437,173, approximately $295 per square foot. 3504 Setrok Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Salida Elementary School, Salida Middle School - Vella Campus, and Joseph A. Gregori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
Pius Mikhael K
Bought by
Pius Joe M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2002
Sold by
Pius Mikhael K
Bought by
Pius Joe M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pius Joe M | -- | -- | |
| Pius Joe M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,331 | $209,711 | $77,259 | $132,452 |
| 2024 | $2,287 | $205,600 | $75,745 | $129,855 |
| 2023 | $2,246 | $201,569 | $74,260 | $127,309 |
| 2022 | $2,144 | $197,617 | $72,804 | $124,813 |
| 2021 | $2,116 | $193,743 | $71,377 | $122,366 |
| 2020 | $2,033 | $191,758 | $70,646 | $121,112 |
| 2019 | $2,012 | $187,999 | $69,261 | $118,738 |
| 2018 | $1,969 | $184,313 | $67,903 | $116,410 |
| 2017 | $1,924 | $180,700 | $66,572 | $114,128 |
| 2016 | $1,886 | $177,158 | $65,267 | $111,891 |
| 2015 | $1,862 | $174,498 | $64,287 | $110,211 |
| 2014 | $1,827 | $171,081 | $63,028 | $108,053 |
Source: Public Records
Map