3429 E Easter Place Centennial, CO 80122
The Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $715,196 - $908,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,107
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3429 E Easter Place, Centennial, CO 80122 and is currently estimated at $809,799, approximately $384 per square foot. 3429 E Easter Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Sandburg Elementary School, Newton Middle School, and Arapahoe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Eckelberry Robert L
Bought by
Eckelberry Robert L and Eckelberry Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1989
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Eckelberry Robert L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eckelberry Robert L | -- | -- | |
| Eckelberry Robert L | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,087 | $41,888 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,833 | $42,391 | -- | -- |