3480 E Easter Place Centennial, CO 80122
The Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $923,509 - $1,059,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,590
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3480 E Easter Place, Centennial, CO 80122 and is currently estimated at $986,377, approximately $380 per square foot. 3480 E Easter Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Sandburg Elementary School, Newton Middle School, and Arapahoe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1997
Sold by
Bailey Thomas N V and Bailey Jenifer
Bought by
Burton Gregory S and Burton Wendy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,056
Interest Rate
7.49%
Estimated Equity
$961,321
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1994
Sold by
Goodell James D and Goodell Georgeen
Bought by
Bailey Thomas N and Bailey Jenifer V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,400
Interest Rate
8.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1991
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Goodell Georgeen Goodell James D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1984
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1981
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco